Author Topic: Trust tablet not able to function with SAI  (Read 5791 times)

talkischeapTopic starter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
    • View Profile
Trust tablet not able to function with SAI
« on: October 11, 2011, 12:20:26 AM »
Hellooo!
So, my trust wide screen design tablet TB-7300 won't work with paint tool SAI. It's actually rather frustrating.
Basically, what SAI does is, when my tablet pen comes near my tablet it creates a second cursor and jumps between the two; making it impossible to draw. I've considered using just my mouse, but I easily get annoyed with my mouse.

I was wondering if anyone had any ideas how to fix this, or are experiencing the same issuses.
Thanks in advance for anyone who replies&such.

restorer

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 438
  • We are from osaka ^_^
  • YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
    • View Profile
    • Zame software development
    • Email
Re: Trust tablet not able to function with SAI
« Reply #1 on: October 11, 2011, 01:03:32 AM »
My sister have "Trust" tablet (but I forgot what exact model she has).
And it work with SAI very well.

Don't know if this can help - but did you try to download latest tabled drivers and install them?

talkischeapTopic starter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
    • View Profile
Re: Trust tablet not able to function with SAI
« Reply #2 on: October 11, 2011, 01:12:49 AM »
Hmm, well I did try this before and it refused to work; but I'll give it another go- cant hurt to try.

Thim

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • YearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYearsYears
    • View Profile
    • Email
Re: Trust tablet not able to function with SAI
« Reply #3 on: January 19, 2012, 04:34:55 PM »
I have the EXACT same issue. What I do is unplug the tablet then plug it again, this way The computer only reconizes it as an mouse, an then the second cursor doesen't appear anymore. Altough after sometime IT might appear again, at this point all you gotta do is unplug it and plug it again.