Paint Tool SAI in English

Paint Tool SAI => SAI in English => Topic started by: KristenClay on July 03, 2013, 10:01:58 AM

Title: "License Number is not input"?? Help!
Post by: KristenClay on July 03, 2013, 10:01:58 AM
Just purchased SAI ver.1 from http://www.systemax.jp/en/sai/
It's downloaded as PaintToolSAI\sai.exe
I filled out the form at https://www.systemax.jp/en/license.html with the information mailed to me & in my sai.exe program but what I received was a license.php file that reads

115
<HTML>
<HEAD>
<META http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=Latin1">
</HEAD>
<BODY>
Error: <BR>- License Number is not input.<BR>- Download Password is not input.<BR>- System ID is not input.<BR>
<BR>
Please back with [Back] button on web browser.
</BODY>
</HTML>
0

I don't understand?? What have I done wrong? Any help is greatly appreciated :( :( :(
Title: Re: "License Number is not input"?? Help!
Post by: restorer on July 04, 2013, 09:47:27 PM
Quote from: KristenClay
Just purchased SAI ver.1 from http://www.systemax.jp/en/sai/ (http://www.systemax.jp/en/sai/)
It's downloaded as PaintToolSAI\sai.exe
I filled out the form at https://www.systemax.jp/en/license.html (https://www.systemax.jp/en/license.html) with the information mailed to me & in my sai.exe program but what I received was a license.php file that reads

115
<HTML>
<HEAD>
<META http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=Latin1">
</HEAD>
<BODY>
Error: <BR>- License Number is not input.<BR>- Download Password is not input.<BR>- System ID is not input.<BR>
<BR>
Please back with [Back] button on web browser.
</BODY>
</HTML>
0

I don't understand?? What have I done wrong? Any help is greatly appreciated (http://sai.detstwo.com/forum/Smileys/yolks/sad.gif) (http://sai.detstwo.com/forum/Smileys/yolks/sad.gif) (http://sai.detstwo.com/forum/Smileys/yolks/sad.gif)
Try to use different browser (Firefox / Internet Explorer / Google Chrome)
Title: Re: "License Number is not input"?? Help!
Post by: KristenClay on July 05, 2013, 09:41:07 AM
--finally got it working, although I'm not totally sure how. I think not using Orbit Downloader may have helped...?

Thank you <:)